Overall 13-6
Pct. .684
Conf. 2-4
Pct. .333
Streak Lost 1
Home 2-2
Away 1-3
Neutral 10-1
Games 19
Runs 135
Batting Avg. .354
On Base % .424
Slugging % .444
Home Runs 5
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 1 at Rend Lake College # Scrimmage 12:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Lincoln Trail College # @ IECC Showcase at Wabash Valley Scrimmage Cancelled
Tue. 11 at Wabash Valley College # IECC Fall Play Date Scrimmage 5:00 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Wabash Valley College # @ Boonville, IN Fall Tournament at Tecumseh H.S. Scrimmage 10:00 AM
  vs. IU Southeast # @ at Tecumseh H.S. Scrimmage Game 11:30 AM
Sun. 23 at St. Mary of the Woods # Scrimmage DH 12:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Southeast Missouri State # Scrimmage DH 1:00 PM
  vs. Dyersburg State Community College # @ at SEMO Scrimmage 3:00 PM
 
October
Sun. 7 vs. Thunder Travel Team Scrimmage Game 1:00 PM
Thu. 11 at Brescia University # Scrimmage DH 3:00 PM
Thu. 18 at University of Evansville # Scrimmage Game 5:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 16 vs. Dyersburg State Community College @ Northeast MS Tigerfest Field 4 Cancelled
Mon. 18 at Jackson State Community College Cancelled
  at Jackson State Community College Cancelled
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) @ North Myrtle Beach Field 6 W, 10-1 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Florence-Darlington Technical College @ Myrtle Beach Field 2 L, 4-0 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Frederick Community College @ North Myrtle Beach Field 1 W, 14-9 Final
  vs. Florence-Darlington Technical College @ MYRTLE BEACH Field 1 W, 3-2 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) @ Myrtle Beach, SC Field 2 W, 12-4 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 3 vs. Lackawanna College @ North Myrtle Beach W, 8-4 Final
  vs. Danville Area Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC Field 6 W, 13-4 Final
  vs. Grand Rapids Community College @ North Myrtle Beach Field 2 W, 6-3 Final - 6 innings
Mon. 4 vs. PSU-Fayette @ North Myrtle Beach Field 2 W, 10-1 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Schoolcraft College @ Mrytle Beach Field NMB 2 W, 4-2 Final
  vs. PSU-Beaver @ North Myrtle Beach Field 6 W, 2-0 Final
Wed. 13 at Frontier Community College L, 6-4 Final
  at Frontier Community College W, 22-6 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 16 at John A. Logan College * L, 12-1 Final - 5 innings
  at John A. Logan College * L, 12-3 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 17 vs. Southeastern Illinois College * Musgrove Park, Olney W, 7-4 Final
  vs. Southeastern Illinois College * Musgrove Park, Olney L, 7-4 Final
Tue. 19 vs. Lake Land College * W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Lake Land College * L, 8-3 Final - 10 innings
Fri. 22 vs. Rend Lake College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Rend Lake College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 23 vs. Southwestern Illinois College * 12:00 PM
  vs. Southwestern Illinois College * 4:00 PM
Sun. 24 at Wabash Valley College * 1:00 PM
  at Wabash Valley College * 3:00 PM
Mon. 25 vs. Elgin Community College 2:00 PM
  vs. Elgin Community College 4:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Lincoln Trail College * 2:00 PM
  at Lincoln Trail College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 28 at Kaskaskia College * 2:00 PM
  at Kaskaskia College * 4:00 PM
Fri. 29 vs. Shawnee Community College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Shawnee Community College * 4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Wabash Valley College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Wabash Valley College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 4 at Southeastern Illinois College * 2:00 PM
  at Southeastern Illinois College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Frontier Community College 12:00 PM
  vs. Frontier Community College 2:00 PM
Wed. 10 vs. Parkland College 2:00 PM
  vs. Parkland College 4:00 PM
Thu. 11 at Shawnee Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Shawnee Community College * 4:00 PM
Fri. 12 vs. Miami-Hamilton 4:00 AM
  vs. Miami-Hamilton 2:00 PM
Sat. 13 vs. Lincoln Trail College 1:00 PM
  vs. Lincoln Trail College 3:00 PM
Tue. 16 vs. John A. Logan College * 2:00 PM
  vs. John A. Logan College * 4:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Rend Lake College * 12:00 PM
  at Rend Lake College * 2:00 PM
Mon. 22 vs. Brescia University 2:00 PM
  vs. Brescia University 4:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Parkland College 3:00 PM
  at Parkland College 5:00 PM
Thu. 25 at Southwestern Illinois College * 2:00 PM
  at Southwestern Illinois College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. Kaskaskia College * 12:00 PM
  vs. Kaskaskia College * 2:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Lake Land College * 2:00 PM
  at Lake Land College * 4:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 4 vs. tba % First Round Region XXIV Tournament TBA
Sat. 11 vs. tba % @ Kaskaskia College Final Four Region Tournament TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event